Knights/Ladies Auxiliary Events

                         Anniversary Banquet                        

May 14, 2022 (38th Annual)

Apron Winner-Mike Giroir Apron Winner-Grace Cazes                                                       (Apron Winners: Mike Giroir & Grace Cazes)     

                                 Fish Fry Runners                                               (Key Chain Recipients: Andrew Snyder & Stephen Sclafani)

                  CYLA-Jonathan Baio, Jr.  CYLA-Alexandra Rossi                                (CYLA Award Winners: Jonathan Baio, Jr. & Alexandra Rossi)

                     (Special Ed: Kristie Monsour & Marisa Stally) (Baton Rouge ARC: J.P. Gaspard & Allison)

                                            Sanctuary House                                                                                                              (Sanctuary House: Adriane Honore)                            

                                  (Presentation to Auxiliary: Amy Lawler)                        (Certificate of Appreciation: Andreal St. Cyr)

                                         (Shirley Dronet-What A Women: Renee Lindsey)                         (Sister of the Year: Lynn Hitchcock)  

                                    (Rookie of the Year: Jimmy Doles)                          (Family of the Year: Lester & Lynn Hitchcock)  

                                                                                                                                                           (Knight of the Year: Mike Giroir)

                         (Segalla/Mouton – Ole’ Warhorse: Butch Pitchford)                  (Grand Kight Award: Richard Littrell)

April 24, 2021 (37th Annual)

DSCN0585  DSCN0586                                                                            Apron Winners: Andreal St. Cyr  & Jim Cazes)

DSCN0587      DSCN0588                                            (Apron Winners: Richard Littrell & Joe Mannino)

IMG_1146        IMG_1148                                    (CYLA Winner: Trinity Duncan)                     (Diocese Special Ed.: Kristie Monsour)

                                  IMG_1147                                                                                                                     (Sanctuary House: Adriane Honore)

             DSCN0577                                        DSCN0580                                                (Presentation to Auxiliary: Renee Lindsey)          (Special Presentation: Renee Lindsey) 

                  Ildi-Renee WhatWoman                                           Amy-Renee Sis Yr (2)                                                  (Shirley Dronet – What A Woman: illdi Gajda)       (Sister of the Year: Amy Lawler)  

                          IMG_1152                                DSCN0590                        (Segalla/Mouton – Ole’ Warehorse: Kevin Baronne)    (Family of the Year: Curtis & Lorraine Lauret) 

DSCN0591                  IMG_1153              IMG_1154                (Grand Knight Award: Ken Koehler)  (Rookie of the Year: Mike Giroir)  (Knight of the Year: Bill Bozzelle 

2019      

2018    

Installation of Officers   

June 25, 2022

JUN_0012JUN_0018JUN_0020-EditJUN_0022JUN_0024-EditJUN_0026-EditJUN_0028-EditJUN_0031JUN_0032-Edit-EditJUN_0034JUN_0035JUN_0038JUN_0042JUN_0045JUN_0049JUN_0053JUN_0059JUN_0063JUN_0066JUN_0070JUN_0074JUN_0078JUN_0080JUN_0084JUN_0087JUN_0090JUN_0091JUN_0093JUN_0095JUN_0100JUN_0105-Edit-Edit-Edit-Edit-2JUN_0112-Edit-2

2021

2019

 

                                      Christmas Party                                  

2021

2020

2019

IMG_0677IMG_0679IMG_0680IMG_0681IMG_0699IMG_0714IMG_0707